Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

DISCLAIMER ON THE PROCESSING OF CUSTOMER PERSONAL DATA AND PRIVACY PRINCIPLES


1. In General

Dear customer, As Freyja Concept, we care about the privacy of our customers and the protection of their personal data. In this context, we would like to inform you about the personal data processing activities we carry out within the scope of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”) and your rights arising from the Law.


Your personal data, from you by our company; are provided through our website, e-mail, telephone, SMS, camera recordings, complainvar.com and our suppliers/business partners. They are processed for the purposes and legal reasons stated below, within the framework of the basic principles stipulated in the Law, and are kept in a secure manner during the storage periods determined for these purposes is stored accordingly.


2. Purposes of Processing Customer Personal Data

  • execution of goods or services sales processes
  • execution of marketing processes of products or services
  • follow-up of requests and complaints
  • execution of activities for customer satisfaction
  • ensuring physical space security
  • follow-up of legal affairs
  • execution of activities in accordance with the legislation
  • execution of storage and archiving activities


3. Categories of Personal Data Processed by the Customer

The categories of personal data processed by our company are listed below.

  • ID information
  • Contact information
  • Transaction Information
  • Information on Transaction Security
  • Information on Physical Space Security
  • Request, Complaint and Evaluation Information
  • Marketing Information

We present the explicit consent text prepared for this purpose for your information.

 

5. Transfer of Customer Personal Data


The personal data of the customer may be shared with our suppliers such as call centers, technology companies, logistics companies, in accordance with the principles and conditions stipulated in the Law, for the following purposes.


  •      execution of goods or services procurement processes
  •      execution of goods or services after-sales support services
  •      execution of marketing processes of products or services
  •      follow-up of requests and complaints

In order to ensure the security of your data, commitments are taken from third parties to whom personal data is transferred and data transfer is made in secure ways. 


6. Customer's Rights


You can send us your requests regarding your rights, which are listed below, pursuant to Article 11 of the Law, via the address satis@freyjaconcept.com by filling out the Freyja Concept KVKK Application Form. As Freyja Concept, we will evaluate your request as soon as possible and finalize it within thirty (30) days at the latest.


  •      To learn whether your personal data is processed,
  •      If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  •      To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
  •      To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,
  •      Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  •      Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law,
  •      To request that the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) of Article 11 of the Law be notified to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
  •      Objecting to a negative result by analyzing your personal data exclusively through automated systems,
  •      Requesting the compensation of the damage in case you suffer any damage due to the processing of your personal data in violation of the relevant legislation.

 

For more detailed information on the subject, you can review the Data Controllers Information Registry System Notice. Any updates to be made in the relevant section of the Privacy Policy will be deemed to have been made in this text as well.

This Clarification Text has been updated by Freyja Concept – Busena Çelik Zümbül on 16.11.2020 as an integral part of Freyja Concept Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy.

This is the sticky Notification module. You can use it for any message such as cookie notices, special promotions, or any other important text.